HydroQuip Heater Assembly for Jacuzzi / Sundance Spas 6500-402

Item #: 26-3229-2A-7T-K
$149.95

This item is IN STOCK

This item is TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK

Usually Ships Within 1 Business Day

Expedited Shipping Avaliable
Notify me when restocked

Available for:
Same Day Pickup

Available for:
Same Day Delivery

Same Day Delivery

Place your order before 2:00 PM and we'll drop it off on your doorstep today! Orders placed after 2:00 PM will be delivered the next day. Every delivery includes a free digital water analysis.


Same Day Pickup

Place your order before 2:00 PM and we'll have it ready for pick-up today. Orders placed after 2:00 PM will be ready the next day.

Ogden

Sunplay - Ogden
216 N 700 W
Building 4C - Bay 5
Ogden, UT 84404
Store hours:
9am - 5pm, M-F

Las Vegas

Sunplay - Las Vegas
2950 E Sunset Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89120
Store hours:
10am - 6pm, M-F
10am -4pm, Weekends

Item Details

HydroQuip Heater Assembly for Jacuzzi / Sundance Spas 6500-402

Description:

  • HydroQuip Heater Assembly that is compatible with Jacuzzi and Sundance Spas
  • Low Flo Square Back Heater Assembly
  • 5.5 KW / 240 Volts
  • Titanium Heater Element
  • Built in Thermal Cut Out
  • 3 Wire with Fork Connectors
  • Made in the USA

Dimensions:

  • Approx 11" Wide X 23-1/4" Long stainless steel tube

Also Known As:

  • Therm Products C3229-2A
  • Therm Products C3229-1A
  • Sundance 6500-402
  • Jacuzzi 6500-402
  • Laing 6698.1
  • SEH-5500-NH-6699
  • HydroQuip 26-3229-2A-7T-K

    Reviews & Questions

    Recently Viewed